|
|
Blake, Nicholas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Blake, Nicholas End of Chapter London The Crime Club / Collins 1957 First Edition Original Cloth Good in Fair dust jacket 256 pages. Red cloth covers with black lettering on spine. No signatures. Top page edges browned and spotted. Spotting to page edges. Some foxing to endpapers. Some spots of foxing to margins of leaves. Small bump to tail corner of front board. Some staining to dustwrapper. 1.5" chip at tail of front flap of dustwrapper. 1.5" chip at head of rear flap of dustwrapper. 1" tears in edges of dustwrapper. ; 12mo Price:
11.75 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Blake, Nicholas The Widow's Cruise London The Crime Club (1959) First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket No signatures. Heavy spotting to dust wrapper. Rubbing to ends of dust wrapper spine. 1" tear at head of rear panel of dust wrapper. 3/8" tear at head of front panel of dust wrapper. 1" tear at tail of front fold of dust wrapper. A couple of 1/2" tears at tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; 192 pages. Red papered boards. Page dimensions: 184mm x 119mm. "The curious and horrid events which took place after the cruise ship Menelaos headed out to the sapphire waters of the Aegean grew from 'human motives darker and more complex than the dwelling of the Minotaur,' but Nigel Strangeways had no inkling that he was to be drawn into this labyrinth as he watched some of the passengers come aboard at Piraeus." - from the dust wrapper blurb. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
23.50 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blake, Nicholas Thou Shell of Death London The Crime Club / Collins 1936 Original Cloth Fair with no dust jacket Second impression, March 1936 (same month as first impression) . 288 pages. Orange cloth covers with black lettering on spine. Spine cloth rubbed and faded. 1/8" chip to cloth at tail of spine. 1/8" chip to cloth in fore edge of front board. Edges of spine and boards rubbed. Moderate spotting to page edges. Owner's signature on front endpaper. Contemporary bookseller's sticker on front endpaper. Gutter split between front free endpaper and half-title page, with spine webbing exposed. Front hinge weak. ; 12mo Price:
41.13 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blake, Nicholas on 3rsusedbooks.ca Blake, Nicholas on Abookstop.com Blake, Nicholas on Bookedfull.com Blake, Nicholas on Booksliquidation.com Blake, Nicholas on Brownsbooks.ca Blake, Nicholas on C-books.co.uk Blake, Nicholas on Central-bookexchange.com Blake, Nicholas on Chapter1.co.za Blake, Nicholas on Circlecitybooks.net Blake, Nicholas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Blake, Nicholas on Deansbookstore.com Blake, Nicholas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Earthlightbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Fatcitybookstore.com Blake, Nicholas on Genethebookpeddler.com Blake, Nicholas on Go-bookworld.com
| Blake, Nicholas on Goddingsltd.co.uk Blake, Nicholas on Jacksonst-books.com Blake, Nicholas on Just-us-books.com Blake, Nicholas on Khbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Kjcactus.com Blake, Nicholas on Leurabooks.com.au Blake, Nicholas on Literatecat.com Blake, Nicholas on Manorfarmbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Mccauleybooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Melanienelsonbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Mimicobooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Mingbooks.co.uk Blake, Nicholas on Oddvolumebooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Onceuponatimebooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Opcit.com Blake, Nicholas on Pribooks.com
| Blake, Nicholas on Remembrancebooks.com.au Blake, Nicholas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Shop.bookgarden2.com Blake, Nicholas on Springystreasures.com Blake, Nicholas on Store.bookswithapast.com Blake, Nicholas on Thebookscene.com Blake, Nicholas on Twicesoldtales.ca Blake, Nicholas on Villagebooks.biz Blake, Nicholas on Villageidiotsbooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Vintage-books.com Blake, Nicholas on Williamsbooks.ca Blake, Nicholas on Worldofrarebooks.com Blake, Nicholas on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|