|
|
Compton-Burnett, Ivy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy A Father And His Fate London Victor Gollancz 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket No signatures. Heavy spotting to top page edges. Some spots of foxing to margins of leaves. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Light browning to dust wrapper spine. 1/8" and 1/4" chips at corners of dust wrapper. 1/8" chips at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. 1/2" and smaller tears in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; Maroon boards with gilt titles on spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207; Price:
24.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy A God And His Gifts London Victor Gollancz 1963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket No signatures. Moderate spotting to page edges. Some foxing. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Minor foxing to dust wrapper. 1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; Brown boards with gilt titles on spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224; Price:
24.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy A Heritage And Its History London Victor Gollancz 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket No signatures. Heavy browning and spotting to top page edges. Foxing to margins of some leaves. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. Light browning to dust wrapper spine. 1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. 1/2" and smaller tears in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 240; Price:
21.60 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy A House And Its Head London William Heinemann (1935) First Edition Thus Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Bump to corner of front board. Spine lean. Front hinge a little crushed. Some water flecks and stains to spine cloth. Moderate browning and dust stains to page edges. Some spots of foxing throughout. ; This copy has a "Colonial Edition" rubber stamp on the front free endpaper, but is otherwise identical to the first edition. Blue cloth covers with gilt tiles on spine. Dimensions: 7 3/4" by 5 1/4". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 287; Price:
84.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy Men And Wives London William Heinemann (1931) First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Gutter broken at half-title page with spine webbing exposed. Front hinge broken. Text block nearly separated from boards at front hinge. Book exchange label on front pastedown. Half-title page detached. Knocks to corners of boards. Moderate browning and spotting to page edges. Some spots of foxing throughout. ; Brown cloth covers with gilt titles on spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 367; Price:
27.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy More Women Than Men London William Heinemann (1933) First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket "Mudie's Library" label on front board and front endpaper. Gutter broken at half-title page. Some foxing. Surface damage to rear pastedown. Some library markings. Binding loose. 1/2" tear to cloth at tail of rear joint. ; Green cloth covers with gilt tiles on spine. Cloth covers rubbed and worn. Some dampstains to cloth. Bumps to corners of boards. ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 333; Price:
48.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy The Last And The First London Victor Gollancz 1971 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket No signatures. Some spotting to top page edges. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. No tears or chips in dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; Blue boards with gilt titles on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159; Price:
24.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy The Mighty And Their Fall London Victor Gollancz 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket No signatures. Top corner of front board knocked and bruised. Slight spine lean. Spotting and browning to page edges. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Some fading to dust wrapper spine. 1 1/4" and 1/2" tears at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. 1/2" chip at corner of front panel of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; Maroon boards with gilt titles on spine. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 221; Price:
24.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Compton-Burnett, Ivy The Present And The Past London Victor Gollancz 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket No signatures. Moderate spotting to page edges. Some bruising to corners of boards. Small knock to tail corner of front board. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Light browning to dust wrapper spine, otherwise dust wrapper clean and bright. A couple of 1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. 1/4" tear at tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 224; Price:
36.00 NZD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Adinfinitumbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Booksliquidation.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Brimstonesbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Carmsrarebooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Catrongrantbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Claytonbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Coasbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Corinne1300.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Dunawaybooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Dustjacket.ca Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Earthlightbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Edconroybooks.com
| Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Genesbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Genethebookpeddler.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Hurleybooks.co.uk Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Leurabooks.com.au Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Magiccarpetbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Monarchybooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Montclairbookcenter.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Mybookiejoint.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Nomadestore.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Odonoghuebooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Phatpocket.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Psychobabel.eu Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Rarebookcellar.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Readingplanet.co.uk Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Resourcebooks.net Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Uncommonbooksonline.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Used-and-rare-books.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Used.orcabooks.com Compton-Burnett, Ivy on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|