Renaissance Books

Welcome to Renaissance Books. We have in stock over 7000 rare, used and out-of-print books. If you are looking for a particular author, title or subject, we recommend performing a keyword search in the "Quick Search" box.

 NB: All prices on this site are in New Zealand Dollars. To convert NZ$ amounts to other currencies, we recommend this site.  


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Telephone:
+64 3 4719294

Notes for New Zealand customers:

Postage and packing within New Zealand is NZ$5.00 per book. New Zealand buyers can make payment by mailing a cheque made out to "Renaissance Books" to:

Renaissance Books
PO Box 335
Dunedin 9054
New Zealand

or by direct deposit to:

Name: Renaissance Books
Account Number: 03 0905 0276749 00
Bank: Westpac

We also accept payment by VISA and Mastercard. To pay by VISA or Mastercard, you can phone us with your card details, or use the secure check-out on our website.

Notes for International customers:

Shipping rates will be displayed at the check-out. The five payment options available at check-out are VISA, Mastercard, cheque, PayPal, or credit-card processed via PayPal. We accept personal cheques in most currencies. Cheques can be made out to "Renaissance Books" and mailed to:

Renaissance Books
PO Box 335
Dunedin 9054
New Zealand

Payments can also be made by wire transfer to:

Name of Account: Renaissance Books
Account Number: 03 0905 0276749 00
Bank: Westpac Banking Corporation, Wellington, New Zealand
Swift Code: WPACNZ2W
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William Intruder In The Dust
New York Random House (1948) Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket 
Onwer's signature. Adhesive tape to dust wrapper and boards. ; Second printing. [4], 247 pages. Black cloth boards. Page dimensions: 200mm x 133mm. "It is a study of murder and the mass mind, of an accused Negro whose guilt or innocence becomes secondary to the larger moral problems of justice itself, of a boy just old enough to find his way into manhood under the stress of conflicting values, of a community suspended momentarily between instinctive decency and bestial, irrevocable action." - from the dust wrapper blurb. ; 8vo 
Price: 29.38 NZD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burnett, Whit & Martha Foley (Eds. ) ; Contributors Include Zora Neale Hurston; Gertrude Stein & William Faulkner Story in America 1933-1934: Thirty-Four Selections from the American Issues of "Story," the Magazine Devoted Solely to the Short Story
London Arthur Barker (1934) First Edition Original Cloth Good with no dust jacket 
First UK edition. No date (copyright 1934) . Xvi, 352 pages. 1/2" tear to page xvi. Some foxing. Moderate browning and spotting to top page edges. Spine faded. Cloth covers rubbed. 1/8" puncture hole in spine cloth. No signatures. ; 8vo 
Price: 41.13 NZD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faulkner, William The Reivers: a Reminiscence
London Chatto & Windus 1962 First Edition Original Cloth Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First UK edition. First printing. 284 pages. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. FCloth covers clean and bright. Slight bruising to corners of boards. Some spotting to page edges. Owner's signature. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. 1/2" tear at tail of dust wrapper spine. Several 3/8" and smaller tears and 1/8" chips in edges of dust wrapper. Adhesive tape removed from reverse of dust wrapper with some adhesive residue remaining. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. ; 8vo 
Price: 23.50 NZD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Faulkner, William Uncle Willy And Other Stories Volume One Of The Collected Short Stories
London Chatto & Windus 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fair in Poor dust jacket 
Ex-Library. Library stamps and markings. Adhesive tape stains to boards. 1" x 1/2" chip at head of dust wrapper spine. 1/2" tear at tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; 320 pages. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Page dimensions: 197mm x 126mm. Selected contents: Shingles For The Lord; The Tall Men; A Bear Hunt; Two Soldiers; Shall Not Perish; Centaur In Brass; Mule In The Yard; A Courtship; Pennsylvania Station; Artist At Home; The Brooch; My Grandmother Milliard And General Bedford Forrest and The Battle of Harrykin Creek. ; 8vo 
Price: 35.25 NZD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Faulkner, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Faulkner, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Beaglebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bibliodisia.com
Faulkner, William on Blinebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bookedfull.com
Faulkner, William on Booksinrockford.com
Faulkner, William on Booksliquidation.com
Faulkner, William on Booksrmagic.com
Faulkner, William on Borgasorusbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Buybookstoday.net
Faulkner, William on C-books.co.uk
Faulkner, William on C2cbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Eridgebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Faulkner, William on Go-bookworld.com
Faulkner, William on Gusbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Johnemmettbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Kjcactus.com
Faulkner, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Faulkner, William on Llfbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Longfellowspdx.com
Faulkner, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Parigibooks.com
Faulkner, William on Plaintalesbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Polesworthbookshop.com
Faulkner, William on Polyester.com.au
Faulkner, William on Psychobabel.eu
Faulkner, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Svirdenbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Sweepadeal.com
Faulkner, William on Thebookscene.com
Faulkner, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Thegreatbookescape.com
Faulkner, William on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Faulkner, William on Theridgebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Tulsabooksinc.com
Faulkner, William on Turnthepagebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Twicesoldtales.ca
Faulkner, William on Vintage-books.com
Faulkner, William on Wfsandercombe.com
Faulkner, William on Yourdiscountbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RenaissanceBooks.co.nz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie