Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Keene, Carolyn The Clue in the Old Stagecoach [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #14] London Sampson Low 1963 Hard Cover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; UK edition. 160 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. No signatures. Large 4 1/2" tear along dust wrapper spine. 2" tear in front flap of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. Creasing to front panel of dust wrapper. 12mo Price: 27.20 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Ghost of Blackwood Hall [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #31] London Sampson Low 1967 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; UK edition. 160 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. No signatures. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. 3/8" tear and several 1/8" tears in margins of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 12mo Price: 40.00 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Message in the Hollow Oak [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #12] London Sampson Low 1962 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; UK edition. 159 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. Black silhouette illustration on front board. White dust wrapper spine. No signatures. Dust wrapper is price-clipp ed. A couple of 1/4" tears in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. 12mo Price: 40.00 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Mystery At the Ski Jump [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #29] London Sampson Low 1967 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; UK edition. 160 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. No signatures. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper spine has a couple of vertical white stripes. These appear to be a printing fault rather than caused by wear. <1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 12mo Price: 43.20 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Mystery of the 99 Steps [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #30] London Sampson Low 1967 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; UK edition. 160 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. No signatures. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. <1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. 1/8" rubbing and wear at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 12mo Price: 43.20 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Ringmaster's Secret [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #22] London Sampson Low 1965 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; UK edition. 159 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. No signatures. 1/8" chip at corner of dust wrapper. 3/8" tear in edge of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 12mo Price: 43.20 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Secret of the Golden Pavilion [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #13] London Sampson Low 1963 Hard Cover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; UK edition. 160 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. Owner's signature and scribble on front flap of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. No tears in dust wrapper. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. 12mo Price: 40.00 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Secret of the Old Clock New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hard Cover Fair in Poor dust jacket; Copyright 1930. No date (c. 1940's) . Many titles listed on front flap of dust wrapper, last title listed is "The Mystery of the Tolling Bell". Blue covers with blue silhouette on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Owner's signature dated 1949. Pages browned. Dust stains and browning to page edges. Edges of spine and boards rubbed and marked. Dust wrapper tatty with extensive brown paper repairs on reverse side. Heavy rubbing and surface chipping to dust wrapper spine. 2" chip in rear panel of dust wrapper. 12mo Price: 27.20 NZD
Keene, Carolyn The Witch Tree Symbol [Nancy Drew Mystery Series #24] London Sampson Low 1965 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; UK edition. 158 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine and front board. Black silhouette illustratio n on front board. Illustrated endpapers. Yellow dust wrapper spine. No signatures. No tears in dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Some rubbing to edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 12mo Price: 56.00 NZD