Essie Summers listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Summers, Essie A Touch of Magic London Mills & Boon 1973 Hard Cover Very Good in Poor dust jacket; 192 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. No signatures. Numerous tears and some chips in dust wrapper. Front flap of dust wrapper nearly detached. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper held together in archival mylar wrapper. 12mo Price: 28.80 NZD
Summers, Essie A Touch of Magic London Mills & Boon 1973 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; 192 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. No signatures. Bookseller's label on front endpaper. 1/4" tears at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper spine faded. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. 12mo Price: 36.00 NZD
Summers, Essie New Zealand Inheritance London Mills & Boon (1957) First Edition Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket; No signatures. Some rubbing and minor staining to boards. Some browning to page edges. No dust wrapper. 192 pages. Brown papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo Price: 30.40 NZD
Summers, Essie No Roses in June London Mills & Boon (1961) First Edition Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket; No signature. 2" missing at tail of dust wrapper spine. 1" chips in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 207, [1] pages. Brown papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo Price: 40.00 NZD
Summers, Essie Revolt - And Virginia London Mills & Boon (1968) First Edition Hard Cover Fair in Fair dust jacket; Pages browning. 1" tears to spine at tail end of front and rear joints. Front free endpaper torn out. Scribbles on rear pastedown. 1" missing at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 192 pages. Red papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo Price: 30.40 NZD
Summers, Essie Rosalind Comes Home London Mills & Boon 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 192 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. Black border on front board. Inscribed by the author on front free endpaper "With Best Wishes from Essie Summers". Also signed by the author on title page. Boards clean and bright. Minor bruising to corners of boards and head of spine. 1/2" tears and 1/4" chips at head and tail of dust wrapper spine and corners of dust wrapper. 1 1/4" tear at tail of rear flap fold of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. 12mo Price: 56.00 NZD
Summers, Essie Rosalind Comes Home London Mills & Boon (1968) First Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; A clean copy. Minor rubbing to edges of boards. Minor stain from adhesive sticker on front board. No dust wrapper. 192 pages. Red papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5". Inscribed by the author in blue ink on the title page "Yours sincerely, Essie Summers". ; 12mo ; Signed by Author Price: 40.00 NZD
Summers, Essie The Bay of the Nightingales London Mills & Boon 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; 188 pages + [3] pages advertisements. Red boards with black lettering on spine. Owner's signature. Bookseller's label on front endpaper. 1/2" and smaller tears and 1/8" chips at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. 1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper spine faded. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. 12mo Price: 36.00 NZD
Summers, Essie The House of the Shining Tide London Mills & Boon (1962) First Edition Hard Cover Good+ with no dust jacket; Owner's signature. No dust wrapper. 189, [3] pages. Brown papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo Price: 27.20 NZD