Renaissance Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Essie Summers listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Summers, Essie  A Touch of Magic
London Mills & Boon 1973 Hard Cover Very Good in Poor dust jacket; 192 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. No signatures. Numerous tears and some chips in dust wrapper. Front flap of dust wrapper nearly detached. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper held together in archival mylar wrapper.
12mo
Price: 28.80 NZD
See Full
Description
 2. Summers, Essie  A Touch of Magic
London Mills & Boon 1973 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; 192 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. No signatures. Bookseller's label on front endpaper. 1/4" tears at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper spine faded. Dust wrapper is price-clipped.
12mo
Price: 36.00 NZD
See Full
Description
 3. Summers, Essie  New Zealand Inheritance
London Mills & Boon (1957) First Edition Hard Cover Good with no dust jacket; No signatures. Some rubbing and minor staining to boards. Some browning to page edges. No dust wrapper.
192 pages. Brown papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo
Price: 30.40 NZD
See Full
Description
 4. Summers, Essie  No Roses in June
London Mills & Boon (1961) First Edition Hard Cover Good in Fair dust jacket; No signature. 2" missing at tail of dust wrapper spine. 1" chips in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover.
207, [1] pages. Brown papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo
Price: 40.00 NZD
See Full
Description
 5. Summers, Essie  Revolt - And Virginia
London Mills & Boon (1968) First Edition Hard Cover Fair in Fair dust jacket; Pages browning. 1" tears to spine at tail end of front and rear joints. Front free endpaper torn out. Scribbles on rear pastedown. 1" missing at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover.
192 pages. Red papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo
Price: 30.40 NZD
See Full
Description
 6. Summers, Essie  Rosalind Comes Home
London Mills & Boon 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 192 pages. Red boards with black lettering on spine. Black border on front board. Inscribed by the author on front free endpaper "With Best Wishes from Essie Summers". Also signed by the author on title page. Boards clean and bright. Minor bruising to corners of boards and head of spine. 1/2" tears and 1/4" chips at head and tail of dust wrapper spine and corners of dust wrapper. 1 1/4" tear at tail of rear flap fold of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is price-clipped. Dust wrapper rubbed at edges. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover.
12mo
Price: 56.00 NZD
See Full
Description
 7. Summers, Essie  Rosalind Comes Home
London Mills & Boon (1968) First Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket; A clean copy. Minor rubbing to edges of boards. Minor stain from adhesive sticker on front board. No dust wrapper.
192 pages. Red papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5". Inscribed by the author in blue ink on the title page "Yours sincerely, Essie Summers". ; 12mo ; Signed by Author
Price: 40.00 NZD
See Full
Description
 8. Summers, Essie  The Bay of the Nightingales
London Mills & Boon 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; 188 pages + [3] pages advertisements. Red boards with black lettering on spine. Owner's signature. Bookseller's label on front endpaper. 1/2" and smaller tears and 1/8" chips at head and tail of dust wrapper spine. 1/8" chips at corners of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper spine faded. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped.
12mo
Price: 36.00 NZD
See Full
Description
 9. Summers, Essie  The House of the Shining Tide
London Mills & Boon (1962) First Edition Hard Cover Good+ with no dust jacket; Owner's signature. No dust wrapper.
189, [3] pages. Brown papered boards. Dimensions: 7 1/2" by 5".; 12mo
Price: 27.20 NZD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest HemingwayEvelyn Waugh >>>


Try these sites for other Essie Summers Listings

Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Canterburybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
3sacharm.com
Ayerego.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Danielsbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Vintagebooks.com.au
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Aziomedia.com
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Asusedbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Scifietc.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions